List of Members

System Name County District
Americus Energy, LLC Sedgwick SC
Baldwin City Electric Douglas NE
City of Abbyville Reno SC
City of Abilene Dickinson NC
City of Alma Wabaunsee NE
City of Anthony Harper SC
City of Argonia Sumner SC
City of Arlington Reno SC
City of Arma Crawford SE
City of Ashland Clark SW
City of Atchison Atchison NE
City of Attica Harper SC
City of Augusta Butler SC
City of Belleville Republic NC
City of Beloit -Electric Mitchell NC
City of Blue Mound Linn NE
City of Bonner Springs Wyandotte KC
City of Burlingame Osage NE
CITY OF BURLINGTON Coffey NE
City of Burrton Harvey SC
City of Bushton Rice SC
City of Cassoday Butler SC
City of Cawker City Mitchell NC
City of Chanute Neosho SE
City of Chapman Dickinson NC
City of Cheney Sedgwick SC
City of Chetopa Labette SE
City of Cimarron Gray SW
City of Coffeyville Montgomery SE
City of Colby Thomas NW
City of Concordia Cloud NC
City of Denison Jackson NE
City of Dighton Lane SW
City of Dorrance Russell NW
City of El Dorado Butler SC
City of Ensign Gray SW
City of Enterprise Dickinson NC
City of Eskridge Wabaunsee NE
City of Eudora Douglas NE
City of Florence Marion SC
City of Fredonia Wilson SE
City of Garden City Finney SW
City of Gardner Johnson KC
City of Garnett Anderson NE
City of Glen Elder Mitchell NC
City of Goessel Marion SC
City of Goodland Sherman NW
City Of Grandview Plaza Geary NE
City of Great Bend Barton SC
City of Greensburg Kiowa SC
City of Haven Reno SC
City of Herington Dickinson NC
City of Hesston Harvey SC
City of Hiawatha Brown NE
City of Hill City Graham NW
City of Hillsboro Marion SC
City of Hoisington Barton SC
City of Holton Jackson NE
City of Holyrood Ellsworth NC
City of Horton Brown NE
City of Humboldt Allen SE
City of Iola Allen SE
City of Isabel Barber SC
City of Jetmore Hodgeman SW
City of Johnson City Stanton SW
City of Kechi Sedgwick SC
City of Kingman Kingman SC
City of LaCrosse Rush NW
City of Laharpe Allen SE
CIty of Lakin Kearny SW
City of Larned Pawnee SC
City of Lebo Coffey NE
City of Lincoln Center Lincoln NC
City of Lindsborg McPherson SC
City of Longford Clay NC
City of Lucas Russell NW
CITY OF LYO NS Rice SC
City of Lyons Rice SC
City of Mankato Jewell NC
City of Marion Marion SC
City Of Marysville Marshall NE
City of McLouth Jefferson NE
City of Minneapolis Ottawa NC
City of Montezuma, KS Gray SW
City of Morganville Clay NC
City of Morland Graham NW
City of Morrill Brown NE
City of Moundridge McPherson SC
City of Mount Hope Sedgwick SC
City of Mulberry Crawford SE
CITY OF MULVANE Sedgwick SC
City of Natoma Osborne NC
City of Neodesha Wilson SE
City of Newton Harvey SC
City of Newton, Kansas Harvey SC
City of Nickerson Reno SC
City of Nortonville` Jefferson NE
City of Oberlin Decatur NW
City of Osage City Osage NE
City of Osawatomie Miami NE
city of osborne Osborne NC
City of Oswego Labette SE
City of Ottawa Franklin NE
City of Overbrook Osage NE
CITY OF OXFORD Sumner SC
City of Palco Rooks NW
City of Partridge Reno SC
City of Phillipsburg Phillips NW
City of Plainville Rooks NW
City of Pomona Franklin NE
City of Pratt Pratt SC
City of Protection Comanche SC
City of Riley Riley NE
City of Russell Russell NW
City of Sabetha, KS Nemaha NE
City of Sedgwick Harvey SC
City of Seneca Nemaha NE
City of Sharon Springs Wallace NW
city of st. john Stafford SC
City of St. Marys Pottawatomie NE
City of Stafford Stafford SC
City of Sterling Rice SC
City of Stockton Rooks NW
City of Strong City Chase NE
City of Sylvia Reno SC
City of Tonganoxie Leavenworth KC
City of Troy Doniphan NE
City of Uniontown Bourbon SE
City of Walton Harvey SC
City of Wamego Pottawatomie NE
City of Washington Washington NE
City of Waterville Marshall NE
City of Wellington Sumner SC
City of Winfield Cowley SC
Clay Center Public Utilities Commission Clay NC
Consolidated RWD #1, Leavenworth County Leavenworth KC
Cottonwood Falls Chase NE
Cowley County Rural Water District 2 Cowley SC
Ellinwood Barton SC
Flint Hills Gas Sedgwick SC
Gardner Energy Johnson KC
Geary County Rural Water District #4 Geary NE
HUGOTON Stevens SW
Jackson county RWD#1 Jackson NE
JenSharp.com
kansas Corporation Commission Shawnee NE
Kansas Division of Emergency Management Shawnee NE
Kansas Municipal Utilities
Kansas Rural Water Association Nemaha NE
Lakewood Hills Wastewater System Jefferson NE
Lan-Del Water District Leavenworth KC
McPherson Board of Public Utilities McPherson SC
McPherson Rural Water District #6 McPherson SC
Nemaha Co. RWD No. 3 Nemaha NE
Pomona Franklin NE
Pottawatomie County RWD2 Pottawatomie NE
Public Wholesale Water Supply District No. 26 Chase NE
pwwsd # 23 Wilson SE
PWWSD No. 18 Jackson NE
Rural Water District # 3, Jackson County Jackson NE
Rural Water District No. 1, Chase County, KS Chase NE
Russell Russell NW
Russell Ks Russell NW
RWD #7, Johnson County Johnson KC
RWD#1 Jackson Cnty. Jackson NE
Severy Gas Co Sedgwick SC
The City of Inman McPherson SC
WaterOne Johnson KC

website by JenSharp.com